Pages with the most categories

Showing below up to 50 results in range #1 to #50.

View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. Shakespeare's the Thing exhibition material‏‎ (29 categories)
  2. Shakespeare's Birthday Lecture: "How Shakespeare Made History"‏‎ (26 categories)
  3. Researching the Archive (seminar)‏‎ (21 categories)
  4. Heather Wolfe‏‎ (19 categories)
  5. Staging Political Thought (seminar)‏‎ (19 categories)
  6. Historicizing Shakespeare's Language: Social Discourse and Cultural Production (seminar)‏‎ (17 categories)
  7. Scholars' insights on Shakespeare's the Thing‏‎ (17 categories)
  8. Linda Levy Peck‏‎ (16 categories)
  9. Shakespeare and Postmodernism (seminar)‏‎ (16 categories)
  10. What You Will: By and About the Bard (Folger Theatre, 2007)‏‎ (16 categories)
  11. Michael Witmore‏‎ (15 categories)
  12. Reading the Early Modern Passions (seminar)‏‎ (15 categories)
  13. Researching the Renaissance (seminar)‏‎ (15 categories)
  14. Alan Stewart‏‎ (14 categories)
  15. Manifold Greatness exhibition material‏‎ (14 categories)
  16. Shakespeare, Jewishness, and English Cultural Identity (seminar)‏‎ (14 categories)
  17. A Midsummer Night's Dream‏‎ (13 categories)
  18. Introduction to Early Modern English Paleography (skills course)‏‎ (13 categories)
  19. Kathleen Lynch‏‎ (13 categories)
  20. Macbeth‏‎ (13 categories)
  21. Peter Stallybrass‏‎ (13 categories)
  22. Reassessing Henry VIII (workshop)‏‎ (13 categories)
  23. Renaissance Paleography in England (skills course)‏‎ (13 categories)
  24. The Voice of Conscience, 1375–1613 (seminar)‏‎ (13 categories)
  25. Andrew Hadfield‏‎ (12 categories)
  26. Barbara A. Mowat‏‎ (12 categories)
  27. Fame, Fortune, & Theft: The Shakespeare First Folio‏‎ (12 categories)
  28. Gail Kern Paster‏‎ (12 categories)
  29. Hamlet‏‎ (12 categories)
  30. Here Is a Play Fitted exhibition material‏‎ (12 categories)
  31. Jean E. Howard‏‎ (12 categories)
  32. Nigel Smith‏‎ (12 categories)
  33. Richard III (disambiguation)‏‎ (12 categories)
  34. Romeo and Juliet‏‎ (12 categories)
  35. Sharon Achinstein‏‎ (12 categories)
  36. Technologies of Writing (seminar)‏‎ (12 categories)
  37. This Boke is Myne exhibition material‏‎ (12 categories)
  38. A Shared Passion: Henry Clay Folger, Jr. and Emily Jordan Folger as Collectors‏‎ (11 categories)
  39. Augustin Daly‏‎ (11 categories)
  40. David Norbrook‏‎ (11 categories)
  41. David Scott Kastan‏‎ (11 categories)
  42. English Paleography (seminar)‏‎ (11 categories)
  43. Folger Audio Editions‏‎ (11 categories)
  44. Gordon J. Schochet‏‎ (11 categories)
  45. J.G.A. Pocock‏‎ (11 categories)
  46. Margreta de Grazia‏‎ (11 categories)
  47. Measure for Measure‏‎ (11 categories)
  48. Open City: London, 1500–1700 exhibition material‏‎ (11 categories)
  49. Othello‏‎ (11 categories)
  50. Richard C. McCoy‏‎ (11 categories)

View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)