List of ISBNs for Folger editions: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
SophieByvik (talk | contribs) (added categories) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The International Standard Book Numbers (ISBNs) for the Folger editions are as follows. | The International Standard Book Numbers (ISBNs) for the Folger editions are as follows. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[All's Well That Ends Well|''All's Well That Ends Well'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8497-5</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antony and Cleopatra|''Antony and Cleopatra'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8285-9</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[As You Like It|''As You Like It'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8486-X</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Comedy of Errors|''The Comedy of Errors'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8488-6</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coriolanus|''Coriolanus'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72258-6</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cymbeline|''Cymbeline'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72259-X</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hamlet|''Hamlet'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-7712-X</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Henry IV, Part 1|''Henry IV, Part 1'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8504-1</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Henry IV, Part 2|''Henry IV, Part 2'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8505-X</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Henry V|''Henry V'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8487-8</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Henry VI, Part 1|''Henry VI, Part 1'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72266-2</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Henry VI, Part 2|''Henry VI, Part 2'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72267-8</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Henry VI, Part 3|''Henry VI, Part 3'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72268-9</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Henry VIII|''Henry VIII'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7432-7330-3</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Julius Caesar|''Julius Caesar'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8274-3</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[King John|''King John'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8498-3</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[King Lear|''King Lear'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8276-X</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Love's Labor's Lost|''Love's Labor's Lost'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8492-3</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Macbeth|''Macbeth'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-7710-3</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Measure for Measure|''Measure for Measure'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8490-9</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Merchant of Venice|''The Merchant of Venice'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-7756-1</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Merry Wives of Windsor|''The Merry Wives of Windsor'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72278-6</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Midsummer Night's Dream|''A Midsummer Night's Dream'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-7754-5</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Much Ado About Nothing|''Much Ado About Nothing'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8275-1</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Othello|''Othello'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-7755-3</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pericles|''Pericles'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7432-7329-X</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richard II|''Richard II'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8491-6</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richard III|''Richard III'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8284-0</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Romeo and Juliet|''Romeo and Juliet'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-7711-1</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[William Shakespeare's sonnets|''Shakespeare's Sonnets'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72287-5</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[William Shakespeare's poems|''Shakespeare's Sonnets and Poems'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7432-7328-1</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Taming of the Shrew|''The Taming of the Shrew'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-7757-X</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Tempest|''The Tempest'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8283-2</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Timon of Athens|''Timon of Athens'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72291-3</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Titus Andronicus|''Titus Andronicus'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72292-1</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Troilus and Cressida|''Troilus and Cressida'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72266-2</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twelfth Night|''Twelfth Night'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8277-8</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Two Gentlemen of Verona|''The Two Gentlemen of Verona'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72295-6</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Two Noble Kinsmen|''The Two Noble Kinsmen'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-671-72296-8</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Winter's Tale|''The Winter's Tale'']] || <nowiki>ISBN 0-7434-8489-4</nowiki> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: William Shakespeare's works]] | |||
[[Category: Plays]] | |||
[[Category: Poems]] | |||
: | |||
: | |||
: | |||
Latest revision as of 14:01, 9 November 2014
The International Standard Book Numbers (ISBNs) for the Folger editions are as follows.
All's Well That Ends Well | ISBN 0-7434-8497-5 |
Antony and Cleopatra | ISBN 0-7434-8285-9 |
As You Like It | ISBN 0-7434-8486-X |
The Comedy of Errors | ISBN 0-7434-8488-6 |
Coriolanus | ISBN 0-671-72258-6 |
Cymbeline | ISBN 0-671-72259-X |
Hamlet | ISBN 0-7434-7712-X |
Henry IV, Part 1 | ISBN 0-7434-8504-1 |
Henry IV, Part 2 | ISBN 0-7434-8505-X |
Henry V | ISBN 0-7434-8487-8 |
Henry VI, Part 1 | ISBN 0-671-72266-2 |
Henry VI, Part 2 | ISBN 0-671-72267-8 |
Henry VI, Part 3 | ISBN 0-671-72268-9 |
Henry VIII | ISBN 0-7432-7330-3 |
Julius Caesar | ISBN 0-7434-8274-3 |
King John | ISBN 0-7434-8498-3 |
King Lear | ISBN 0-7434-8276-X |
Love's Labor's Lost | ISBN 0-7434-8492-3 |
Macbeth | ISBN 0-7434-7710-3 |
Measure for Measure | ISBN 0-7434-8490-9 |
The Merchant of Venice | ISBN 0-7434-7756-1 |
The Merry Wives of Windsor | ISBN 0-671-72278-6 |
A Midsummer Night's Dream | ISBN 0-7434-7754-5 |
Much Ado About Nothing | ISBN 0-7434-8275-1 |
Othello | ISBN 0-7434-7755-3 |
Pericles | ISBN 0-7432-7329-X |
Richard II | ISBN 0-7434-8491-6 |
Richard III | ISBN 0-7434-8284-0 |
Romeo and Juliet | ISBN 0-7434-7711-1 |
Shakespeare's Sonnets | ISBN 0-671-72287-5 |
Shakespeare's Sonnets and Poems | ISBN 0-7432-7328-1 |
The Taming of the Shrew | ISBN 0-7434-7757-X |
The Tempest | ISBN 0-7434-8283-2 |
Timon of Athens | ISBN 0-671-72291-3 |
Titus Andronicus | ISBN 0-671-72292-1 |
Troilus and Cressida | ISBN 0-671-72266-2 |
Twelfth Night | ISBN 0-7434-8277-8 |
The Two Gentlemen of Verona | ISBN 0-671-72295-6 |
The Two Noble Kinsmen | ISBN 0-671-72296-8 |
The Winter's Tale | ISBN 0-7434-8489-4 |