Pages without language links

The following pages do not link to other language versions.

Showing below up to 250 results in range #1 to #250.

View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. "A scribbled form drawn with a pen upon a parchment": Shakespearean cartoons and caricatures
  2. "Immortality of Garrick"
  3. "The Times are Auspicious," British Art and the French Revolution (seminar)
  4. "The Word they still shall let remain": a Reformation pop-up exhibit
  5. ''First Chefs: Fame and Foodways from Britain to the Americas'' Exhibition Material
  6. 10 Artists After Paul Klee at the Phillips Collection: Sherwin Bitsui and Paisley Rekdal (2018)
  7. 1603: Kingship Renewed (seminar)
  8. 1991–1992 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  9. 1992–1993 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  10. 1993–1994 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  11. 1994–1995 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  12. 1995–1996 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  13. 1996–1997 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  14. 1997–1998 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  15. 1998–1999 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  16. 1999–2000 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  17. 1Lib1Ref
  18. 1 Henry IV (2019)
  19. 1 Henry IV (Folger Theatre, 2008)
  20. 2000–2001 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  21. 2001–2002 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  22. 2002–2003 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  23. 2003–2004 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  24. 2004–2005 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  25. 2005–2006 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  26. 2006–2007 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  27. 2007–2008 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  28. 2008–2009 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  29. 2009–2010 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  30. 2010 PEN/Faulkner Foundation Gala (2010)
  31. 2010–2011 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  32. 2011 PEN/Faulkner Foundation Gala (2011)
  33. 2011 PEN/Malamud Award: Edith Pearlman (2011)
  34. 2011–2012 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  35. 2012 PEN/Faulkner Foundation Gala (2012)
  36. 2012 PEN/Malamud Award: James Salter (2012)
  37. 2012–2013 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  38. 2013–2014 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  39. 2014 Folger Gala
  40. 2014–2015 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  41. 2015 Folger Gala
  42. 2015 PEN/Faulkner Award Ceremony: Atticus Lish (2015)
  43. 2015 PEN/Malamud Award: Deborah Eisenberg (2015)
  44. 2015–2016 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  45. 2016-2017 Critical Witness Sessions
  46. 2016-2017 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  47. 2016-2017 Material Witness sessions
  48. 2016-2017 Scholarly Programs
  49. 2016 Folger Gala
  50. 2017-2018 Material Witness sessions
  51. 2017-2018 Scholarly Programs
  52. 2017 - 2018 Critical Witness Sessions
  53. 2018-2019 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  54. 2018-2019 Material Witness sessions
  55. 2019-2020 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  56. 2020-2021 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  57. 2021-2022 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  58. 25th Annual PEN/Faulkner Gala – “Renewal” (2013)
  59. 34th Annual PEN/Faulkner Award for Fiction Ceremony and Dinner (2014)
  60. 500 Years of Treasures from Oxford
  61. A.R. Braunmuller
  62. ACLS Humanities E-Book collection
  63. ART Inv. numbers
  64. A Bicentennial Celebration of Walt Whitman (2019)
  65. A Book Behind Bars: The Robben Island Shakespeare
  66. A Branch of Freshest Green: Music of Hildegard Von Bingen (2018)
  67. A Celebration of Pablo Neruda: Forrest Gander and Javier Zamora (2017)
  68. A Centennial Celebration of The Phillips Collection: Michael Collier and Monica Sok (2021)
  69. A Child's Christmas in Wales and Other Lands (Interact Theatre Company, 1996)
  70. A Christmas Messe: A Banquet of Seasonal English Music (2019)
  71. A Decade of Collecting: Celebrating Ten Years of Acquisitions
  72. A Digital Anthology of Early Modern English Drama
  73. A Digital Anthology scholarly advisory committee
  74. A Folger Introduction to Research Methods and Agendas (seminar)
  75. A Folger Orientation to Research Methods and Agendas
  76. A French Noel (1999)
  77. A Harmony of Friends: Music of Italy and China (2009)
  78. A Libelous History of England, c. 1570–1688 (seminar)
  79. A Medieval Christmas (2021)
  80. A Meditation of a Penitent Sinner STC 4450
  81. A Midsummer Night's Dream
  82. A Midsummer Night's Dream: In Concert (2014)
  83. A Midsummer Night's Dream (2022)
  84. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Folger Theatre, 2006)
  85. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Folger Theatre, 2016)
  86. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shenandoah Shakespeare Express, 1993)
  87. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shenandoah Shakespeare Express, 1997)
  88. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shenandoah Shakespeare Express, 2001)
  89. A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Travelling Shakespeare Company, 1993)
  90. A Midsummer Night's Dream (disambiguation)
  91. A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2018)
  92. A Monument to Shakespeare: The Architecture of the Folger Shakespeare Library
  93. A Musical Banquet: Songs for Lute, Voice, and Viol (2010)
  94. A New Song (2011)
  95. A New World of Secrets: The Hermeneutics of Discovery in the Early Americas (seminar)
  96. A New Year's Gift
  97. A Polish Renaissance: Music of Poland's Golden Age (2014)
  98. A Remembrance of Robert Stone (2015)
  99. A Renaissance Christmas: Music of Flanders and Italy circa 1500 (2014)
  100. A Renaissance Christmas (2010)
  101. A Renaissance Christmas (disambiguation)
  102. A Semi-Diplomatic Transcription of Selections from the John Ward Diaries, vol. 10 (1663-1665), V.a.293
  103. A Semi-Diplomatic Transcription of Selections from the John Ward Diaries, vol. 9 (1662-1663), V.a.292
  104. A Sense of the Archive (seminar)
  105. A Shared Passion: Henry Clay Folger, Jr. and Emily Jordan Folger as Collectors
  106. A Spanish Christmas: Festive Music from Spain's Golden Age (2008)
  107. A Tribute to Raymond Carver: Richard Ford, Tobias Wolff, Jayne Anne Phillips, & Joy Williams (2006)
  108. A Tribute to Robert Stone (2016)
  109. Abby Zanger
  110. About our recipe books
  111. Abraham Stoll
  112. Accession numbers
  113. Accessorizing the Renaissance (seminar)
  114. Account Books Transcribathons
  115. Achy Obejas, Porochista Khakpour & Danzy Senna (2011)
  116. Acknowledgements
  117. Acquiring Education: Early Modern Women's Pedagogies (seminar)
  118. Acquisition Restricted Endowment Funds
  119. Adam Fox
  120. Adam Hooks
  121. Adam Zucker
  122. Adrian C. Weimer
  123. Adrian Johns
  124. Advanced Early Modern English Paleography (workshop)
  125. Advisory statements
  126. Aeon Client Activity Status ID legend
  127. After the Great Instauration (seminar)
  128. Afterlife of the Reformation: Embodied Souls and their Rivals (seminar)
  129. Age of Lawyers
  130. Age of Lawyers exhibition item list
  131. Age of Lawyers exhibition material
  132. Agnes Matuska
  133. Alan B. Farmer
  134. Alan Bryson
  135. Alan C. Dessen
  136. Alan Cheuse & Alyson Foster (2012)
  137. Alan Cromartie
  138. Alan Galey
  139. Alan H. Nelson
  140. Alan Orr
  141. Alan Shapiro
  142. Alan Sinfield
  143. Alan Stewart
  144. Alanna Skuse
  145. Alastair Bellany
  146. Alchemical and astrological symbols used by John Ward in V.a.287 and V.a.291
  147. Alec Ryrie
  148. Alex Barber
  149. Alexa Huang
  150. Alexandra Johnston
  151. Alexandra Walsham
  152. Alice Dailey
  153. Alice T. Friedman
  154. Alison Games
  155. Alison P. Weber
  156. Alison Wiggins
  157. Alistair Fox
  158. All's Well That Ends Well
  159. All's Well That Ends Well (Folger Theatre, 2003)
  160. All's Well That Ends Well (disambiguation)
  161. Allan Gurganus and Elizabeth Strout: Where We Are From (2015)
  162. Allan Macinnes
  163. Allison Tyndall Locke
  164. Allowance of £58 to Thomas Reve, upon His petition, 1568 March 27, X.d.329
  165. Almanacs
  166. Almedia Theatre Live: Richard III (2016)
  167. Alternate Spellings of Ingredients in Recipe Books
  168. Alysia Kolentsis
  169. Amadeus (2019)
  170. Amanda E. Herbert
  171. Amanda Eubanks Winkler
  172. Amanda Kellock
  173. Amanda Pipkin
  174. Amanda Wunder
  175. Ambereen Dadabhoy
  176. America's Shakespeare
  177. America's Shakespeare: The Bard Goes West
  178. America's Shakespeare Exhibition Material
  179. Amherst fellows
  180. Amy Cook
  181. Amy Froide
  182. Amy Tan and Deborah Tannen: Two Lives in Language (2014)
  183. An Anglo-American History of the KJV (conference)
  184. An Art That Nature Makes (2016)
  185. An English Garden: Music from the Age of Shakespeare (2017)
  186. An Ephemeris of the Certifiable Causes of the Commission of the Peace from June 1580, X.d.249
  187. An Introduction to Research Methods at the Folger (seminar)
  188. Andras Kisery
  189. Andrea Rusnock
  190. Andrew Albin
  191. Andrew Boyle
  192. Andrew Devereux
  193. Andrew Escobedo
  194. Andrew Fitzmaurice
  195. Andrew Fleck
  196. Andrew Foster
  197. Andrew Gurr
  198. Andrew Hadfield
  199. Andrew Keener
  200. Andrew Morrall
  201. Andrew Prescott
  202. Andrew Strycharski
  203. Andrew Walkling
  204. Angela Flournoy, Marcus Guillory, & Margo Jefferson: Class in the Black Community (2017)
  205. Angela Locatelli
  206. Angus Vine
  207. Anita Sherman
  208. Anke Timmermann
  209. Ann Blair
  210. Ann E. Imbrie
  211. Ann Hughes
  212. Ann Moss
  213. Ann Rosalind Jones
  214. Ann Thompson
  215. Anna Bertolet
  216. Annabel Brett
  217. Annabel Patterson
  218. Anne E. B. Coldiron
  219. Anne Goldgar
  220. Anne Lake Prescott
  221. Anne McLaren
  222. Annotated bibliography of African-American Shakespeareana
  223. Annotated bibliography of Americana
  224. Annotated bibliography of Hebraica
  225. Annotated bibliography of readings related to David Garrick
  226. Annotated bibliography of readings related to Open City: London, 1500–1700
  227. Annotated bibliography of readings related to Shakespeare's Sisters
  228. Annotated bibliography of readings related to Symbols of Honor: Heraldry and Family History
  229. Anonymity (seminar)
  230. Anston Bosman
  231. Anthony Ellis
  232. Anthony Grafton
  233. Anthony Guneratne
  234. Anthony Hecht
  235. Anthony Hecht (disambiguation)
  236. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Anthony Thwaite and Jaimee Hills (2015)
  237. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Charles Wright and Katherine Hollander (2019)
  238. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Eavan Boland and Austin Allen (2016)
  239. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Geoffrey Brock and Heather McHugh (2014)
  240. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Gjertrud Schnakenberg and Mike White (2017)
  241. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: James Fenton and Mark Kraushaar (2011)
  242. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Mark Strand & Chris Andrews (2012)
  243. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Shelley Puhak (2013)
  244. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Sir Andrew Motion and Christopher Cessac (2018)
  245. Anthony James West
  246. Anthony Milton
  247. Anthony Pagden
  248. Antique furniture
  249. Antoine Yared
  250. Antonio Castore

View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)