Pages without language links

The following pages do not link to other language versions.

Showing below up to 250 results in range #1 to #250.

View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. "A scribbled form drawn with a pen upon a parchment": Shakespearean cartoons and caricatures
  2. "Immortality of Garrick"
  3. "The Times are Auspicious," British Art and the French Revolution (seminar)
  4. "The Word they still shall let remain": a Reformation pop-up exhibit
  5. ''First Chefs: Fame and Foodways from Britain to the Americas'' Exhibition Material
  6. 10 Artists After Paul Klee at the Phillips Collection: Sherwin Bitsui and Paisley Rekdal (2018)
  7. 1603: Kingship Renewed (seminar)
  8. 1991–1992 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  9. 1992–1993 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  10. 1993–1994 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  11. 1994–1995 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  12. 1995–1996 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  13. 1996–1997 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  14. 1997–1998 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  15. 1998–1999 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  16. 1999–2000 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  17. 1Lib1Ref
  18. 1 Henry IV (2019)
  19. 1 Henry IV (Folger Theatre, 2008)
  20. 2000–2001 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  21. 2001–2002 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  22. 2002–2003 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  23. 2003–2004 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  24. 2004–2005 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  25. 2005–2006 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  26. 2006–2007 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  27. 2007–2008 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  28. 2008–2009 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  29. 2009–2010 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  30. 2010 PEN/Faulkner Foundation Gala (2010)
  31. 2010–2011 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  32. 2011 PEN/Faulkner Foundation Gala (2011)
  33. 2011 PEN/Malamud Award: Edith Pearlman (2011)
  34. 2011–2012 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  35. 2012 PEN/Faulkner Foundation Gala (2012)
  36. 2012 PEN/Malamud Award: James Salter (2012)
  37. 2012–2013 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  38. 2013–2014 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  39. 2014 Folger Gala
  40. 2014–2015 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  41. 2015 Folger Gala
  42. 2015 PEN/Faulkner Award Ceremony: Atticus Lish (2015)
  43. 2015 PEN/Malamud Award: Deborah Eisenberg (2015)
  44. 2015–2016 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  45. 2016-2017 Critical Witness Sessions
  46. 2016-2017 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  47. 2016-2017 Material Witness sessions
  48. 2016-2017 Scholarly Programs
  49. 2016 Folger Gala
  50. 2017-2018 Material Witness sessions
  51. 2017-2018 Scholarly Programs
  52. 2017 - 2018 Critical Witness Sessions
  53. 2018-2019 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  54. 2018-2019 Material Witness sessions
  55. 2019-2020 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  56. 2020-2021 Folger Institute Scholarly Programs
  57. 25th Annual PEN/Faulkner Gala – “Renewal” (2013)
  58. 34th Annual PEN/Faulkner Award for Fiction Ceremony and Dinner (2014)
  59. 500 Years of Treasures from Oxford
  60. A.R. Braunmuller
  61. ACLS Humanities E-Book collection
  62. ART Inv. numbers
  63. A Bicentennial Celebration of Walt Whitman (2019)
  64. A Book Behind Bars: The Robben Island Shakespeare
  65. A Branch of Freshest Green: Music of Hildegard Von Bingen (2018)
  66. A Celebration of Pablo Neruda: Forrest Gander and Javier Zamora (2017)
  67. A Centennial Celebration of The Phillips Collection: Michael Collier and Monica Sok (2021)
  68. A Child's Christmas in Wales and Other Lands (Interact Theatre Company, 1996)
  69. A Christmas Messe: A Banquet of Seasonal English Music (2019)
  70. A Decade of Collecting: Celebrating Ten Years of Acquisitions
  71. A Digital Anthology of Early Modern English Drama
  72. A Digital Anthology scholarly advisory committee
  73. A Folger Introduction to Research Methods and Agendas (seminar)
  74. A Folger Orientation to Research Methods and Agendas
  75. A French Noel (1999)
  76. A Harmony of Friends: Music of Italy and China (2009)
  77. A Libelous History of England, c. 1570–1688 (seminar)
  78. A Meditation of a Penitent Sinner STC 4450
  79. A Midsummer Night's Dream
  80. A Midsummer Night's Dream: In Concert (2014)
  81. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Folger Theatre, 2006)
  82. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Folger Theatre, 2016)
  83. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shenandoah Shakespeare Express, 1993)
  84. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shenandoah Shakespeare Express, 1997)
  85. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shenandoah Shakespeare Express, 2001)
  86. A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Travelling Shakespeare Company, 1993)
  87. A Midsummer Night's Dream (disambiguation)
  88. A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2018)
  89. A Monument to Shakespeare: The Architecture of the Folger Shakespeare Library
  90. A Musical Banquet: Songs for Lute, Voice, and Viol (2010)
  91. A New Song (2011)
  92. A New World of Secrets: The Hermeneutics of Discovery in the Early Americas (seminar)
  93. A New Year's Gift
  94. A Polish Renaissance: Music of Poland's Golden Age (2014)
  95. A Remembrance of Robert Stone (2015)
  96. A Renaissance Christmas: Music of Flanders and Italy circa 1500 (2014)
  97. A Renaissance Christmas (2010)
  98. A Renaissance Christmas (disambiguation)
  99. A Semi-Diplomatic Transcription of Selections from the John Ward Diaries, vol. 10 (1663-1665), V.a.293
  100. A Semi-Diplomatic Transcription of Selections from the John Ward Diaries, vol. 9 (1662-1663), V.a.292
  101. A Sense of the Archive (seminar)
  102. A Shared Passion: Henry Clay Folger, Jr. and Emily Jordan Folger as Collectors
  103. A Spanish Christmas: Festive Music from Spain's Golden Age (2008)
  104. A Tribute to Raymond Carver: Richard Ford, Tobias Wolff, Jayne Anne Phillips, & Joy Williams (2006)
  105. A Tribute to Robert Stone (2016)
  106. Abby Zanger
  107. About our recipe books
  108. Abraham Stoll
  109. Accession numbers
  110. Accessorizing the Renaissance (seminar)
  111. Achy Obejas, Porochista Khakpour & Danzy Senna (2011)
  112. Acknowledgements
  113. Acquiring Education: Early Modern Women's Pedagogies (seminar)
  114. Acquisition Restricted Endowment Funds
  115. Adam Fox
  116. Adam Hooks
  117. Adam Zucker
  118. Adrian C. Weimer
  119. Adrian Johns
  120. Advanced Early Modern English Paleography (workshop)
  121. Advisory statements
  122. Aeon Client Activity Status ID legend
  123. After the Great Instauration (seminar)
  124. Afterlife of the Reformation: Embodied Souls and their Rivals (seminar)
  125. Age of Lawyers
  126. Age of Lawyers exhibition item list
  127. Age of Lawyers exhibition material
  128. Agnes Matuska
  129. Alan B. Farmer
  130. Alan Bryson
  131. Alan C. Dessen
  132. Alan Cheuse & Alyson Foster (2012)
  133. Alan Cromartie
  134. Alan Galey
  135. Alan H. Nelson
  136. Alan Orr
  137. Alan Shapiro
  138. Alan Sinfield
  139. Alan Stewart
  140. Alanna Skuse
  141. Alastair Bellany
  142. Alchemical and astrological symbols used by John Ward in V.a.287 and V.a.291
  143. Alec Ryrie
  144. Alex Barber
  145. Alexa Huang
  146. Alexandra Johnston
  147. Alexandra Walsham
  148. Alice Dailey
  149. Alice T. Friedman
  150. Alison Games
  151. Alison P. Weber
  152. Alison Wiggins
  153. Alistair Fox
  154. All's Well That Ends Well
  155. All's Well That Ends Well (Folger Theatre, 2003)
  156. All's Well That Ends Well (disambiguation)
  157. Allan Gurganus and Elizabeth Strout: Where We Are From (2015)
  158. Allan Macinnes
  159. Allison Tyndall Locke
  160. Allowance of £58 to Thomas Reve, upon His petition, 1568 March 27, X.d.329
  161. Almanacs
  162. Almedia Theatre Live: Richard III (2016)
  163. Alternate Spellings of Ingredients in Recipe Books
  164. Alysia Kolentsis
  165. Amadeus (2019)
  166. Amanda E. Herbert
  167. Amanda Eubanks Winkler
  168. Amanda Kellock
  169. Amanda Pipkin
  170. Amanda Wunder
  171. Ambereen Dadabhoy
  172. America's Shakespeare
  173. America's Shakespeare: The Bard Goes West
  174. America's Shakespeare Exhibition Material
  175. Amherst fellows
  176. Amy Cook
  177. Amy Froide
  178. Amy Tan and Deborah Tannen: Two Lives in Language (2014)
  179. An Anglo-American History of the KJV (conference)
  180. An Art That Nature Makes (2016)
  181. An English Garden: Music from the Age of Shakespeare (2017)
  182. An Ephemeris of the Certifiable Causes of the Commission of the Peace from June 1580, X.d.249
  183. An Introduction to Research Methods at the Folger (seminar)
  184. Andras Kisery
  185. Andrea Rusnock
  186. Andrew Albin
  187. Andrew Boyle
  188. Andrew Devereux
  189. Andrew Escobedo
  190. Andrew Fitzmaurice
  191. Andrew Fleck
  192. Andrew Foster
  193. Andrew Gurr
  194. Andrew Hadfield
  195. Andrew Keener
  196. Andrew Morrall
  197. Andrew Prescott
  198. Andrew Strycharski
  199. Andrew Walkling
  200. Angela Flournoy, Marcus Guillory, & Margo Jefferson: Class in the Black Community (2017)
  201. Angela Locatelli
  202. Angus Vine
  203. Anita Sherman
  204. Anke Timmermann
  205. Ann Blair
  206. Ann E. Imbrie
  207. Ann Hughes
  208. Ann Moss
  209. Ann Rosalind Jones
  210. Ann Thompson
  211. Anna Bertolet
  212. Annabel Brett
  213. Annabel Patterson
  214. Anne E. B. Coldiron
  215. Anne Goldgar
  216. Anne Lake Prescott
  217. Anne McLaren
  218. Annotated bibliography of African-American Shakespeareana
  219. Annotated bibliography of Americana
  220. Annotated bibliography of Hebraica
  221. Annotated bibliography of readings related to David Garrick
  222. Annotated bibliography of readings related to Open City: London, 1500–1700
  223. Annotated bibliography of readings related to Shakespeare's Sisters
  224. Annotated bibliography of readings related to Symbols of Honor: Heraldry and Family History
  225. Anonymity (seminar)
  226. Anston Bosman
  227. Anthony Ellis
  228. Anthony Grafton
  229. Anthony Guneratne
  230. Anthony Hecht
  231. Anthony Hecht (disambiguation)
  232. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Anthony Thwaite and Jaimee Hills (2015)
  233. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Charles Wright and Katherine Hollander (2019)
  234. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Eavan Boland and Austin Allen (2016)
  235. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Geoffrey Brock and Heather McHugh (2014)
  236. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Gjertrud Schnakenberg and Mike White (2017)
  237. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: James Fenton and Mark Kraushaar (2011)
  238. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Mark Strand & Chris Andrews (2012)
  239. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Shelley Puhak (2013)
  240. Anthony Hecht Poetry Prize: Sir Andrew Motion and Christopher Cessac (2018)
  241. Anthony James West
  242. Anthony Milton
  243. Anthony Pagden
  244. Antique furniture
  245. Antoine Yared
  246. Antonio Castore
  247. Antonio Feros
  248. Antonio Ricci
  249. Antony and Cleopatra
  250. Antony and Cleopatra (2017)

View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)