Difference between revisions of "Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (2015)"

Line 49: Line 49:
 
* Teresa Wood, Casting Assistant
 
* Teresa Wood, Casting Assistant
 
* Kristin Clippard, Assistant Director
 
* Kristin Clippard, Assistant Director
 +
* Jenna Duncan, Assistant to the Director
 +
* Casey Kaleba, Fight Director
 +
* Rachel Spears, Production Assistant
 +
* Lauren Chilton, Props Master
 +
* Bella Faccia, Ink., Scenery Construction
 +
* Kate Fulop, Assistant Costume Designer
 +
* Kara Waala, Assistant to Costume Designer
 +
* Robert Croghan, Assistant to Costume Designer
 +
* Shakespeare Theater Company, Costume Constuction
 +
* Anada Keator, Draper
 +
* Edwin Schiff, Wardrobe Head
 +
* Erin Teachman, Master Electrician
 +
* Amanda Kircher, Light Board Operator
 +
* Brandon Roe, Sound Associate
 +
* Teresa Wood and Jeff Malet, Production Photography
 +
* Heather Daniels, Mark Fastoso, and APTV, Promotional Video
 +
* WAPAVA, Archival Video
 +
* C2 Ink., Open Captioning
 +
 +
=== Foger Theatre ===
 +
* Janet Alexander Griffin, Artistic Producer
 +
 +
* Beth Emelson, Assistant Artistic Producer
 +
 +
* David Polk, General Manager
 +
 +
* Charles Flye, Theatre Production Manager
 +
 +
* Rebekah Sheffer, Assistant Technical Director
 +
 +
* Katherine Pitt, Programs Assistant
 +
 +
* Teresa Wood, Casting Assistant
 
[[Category: Public programs]]
 
[[Category: Public programs]]
 
[[Category: Folger Theatre]]
 
[[Category: Folger Theatre]]
 
[[Category: 20th century]]
 
[[Category: 20th century]]

Revision as of 11:19, 15 May 2015

2015 Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead Folger.jpg

Folger Theatre is performing their production of Tom Stoppard's Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead from May 12 to June 21, 2015.

For further information, please visit the Folger public site to learn more.

Production

Entertainment unions represented in Folger Theatre productions include The Stage Directors and Choreographers Society (**), United Scenic Artists (***), and the Actors' Equity Association (*), which includes members of the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers.

Cast

  • Adam Wesley Brown*: Guildenstern
  • Maggie Donnelly*: Tragedian
  • Biko Eisen-Martin*: Hamlet
  • Luis Alberto Gonzalez*: Tragedian
  • Stephen Russel Murray: Tragedian
  • Ian Merrill Peakes*: The Player
  • Andy Prosky*: Polonius
  • Kimberly Schraf*: Gertrude
  • Brynn Tucker: Ophelia
  • Craig Wallace*: Claudius
  • Romell Witherspoon*: Rosencrantz
  • Jacob Yeh: Tragedian
  • Rachel Zampelli*: Tragedian

Understudies

  • Cate Brewer: Gertrude, Tragedian
  • Jacqueline Chenault: Ophelia, Tragedian
  • Andrew Ferlow: Hamlet, Tragedian
  • Luis Alberto Gonzalez: Rosencrantz
  • Will Hayes: Tragedian
  • Stephen Russel Murray: Guildenstern
  • Keith Richards: The Player
  • Scot Alan Small: Claudius, Polonius

Creative team

  • Aaron Posner, Director
  • Paige Hathaway, Scenic Design
  • Helen Q. Huang*, Costume Design
  • Thom Weaver*, Light Design
  • Eric Shimelonis, Music Composition and Sound Design
  • Michele Osherow, Resident Dramaturg
  • Daryl Eisenberg, CSA, New York Casting
  • Marne Anderson**, Production Stage Manager
  • Elisabeth Ribar**, Assistant Stage Manager

Production team

  • Rebekah Sheffer, Assistant Technical Director
  • Katharine Pitt, Humanities Programs Director
  • Teresa Wood, Casting Assistant
  • Kristin Clippard, Assistant Director
  • Jenna Duncan, Assistant to the Director
  • Casey Kaleba, Fight Director
  • Rachel Spears, Production Assistant
  • Lauren Chilton, Props Master
  • Bella Faccia, Ink., Scenery Construction
  • Kate Fulop, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Kara Waala, Assistant to Costume Designer
  • Robert Croghan, Assistant to Costume Designer
  • Shakespeare Theater Company, Costume Constuction
  • Anada Keator, Draper
  • Edwin Schiff, Wardrobe Head
  • Erin Teachman, Master Electrician
  • Amanda Kircher, Light Board Operator
  • Brandon Roe, Sound Associate
  • Teresa Wood and Jeff Malet, Production Photography
  • Heather Daniels, Mark Fastoso, and APTV, Promotional Video
  • WAPAVA, Archival Video
  • C2 Ink., Open Captioning

Foger Theatre

  • Janet Alexander Griffin, Artistic Producer
  • Beth Emelson, Assistant Artistic Producer
  • David Polk, General Manager
  • Charles Flye, Theatre Production Manager
  • Rebekah Sheffer, Assistant Technical Director
  • Katherine Pitt, Programs Assistant
  • Teresa Wood, Casting Assistant