Difference between revisions of "Mary Stuart (2015)"

Line 50: Line 50:
 
* Cody Nickell, Fight Captain
 
* Cody Nickell, Fight Captain
 
* Rachel Spears, Production Assistant
 
* Rachel Spears, Production Assistant
 +
* Hannah Crowell, Scenic Assistant
 +
* Lauren Chilton, Props Master
 +
* Bella Faccia, Ink., Scenic Construction
 +
* Adalia Tonneyck, Assistant Costume Designer
 +
* Claire Cantwell, Kelly Howland, Nantalie Kurczewski, Tessa Lew, Kimberly Parkman, and Steven Simon, Stitchers
 +
* Ananda Keator, Draper
 +
* Edwin Schiff, Wardrobe Head
 +
* Anne Nesmith, Wig Designer
 +
* Sara Jane Palmer, Wig Technician
 +
* Brittany Dilliberto and Erin Teachman, Co-Master Electricians
 +
* Amanda Kircher, Light Board Operator
 +
* Brandon Roe, Sound Associate
 +
* James Kegley, Promotional Photography
 +
* Teresa Wood and Jeff Malet, Production Photography
 +
* Heather Daniels, Mark Fastoso, and APTV, Promotional Video
 +
* WAPAVA, Archival Video
 +
* C2 Ink., Open Captioning
 +
 +
=== Folger Theater ===
 +
* Janet Alexander Griffin, Artistic Producer
 +
 +
* Beth Emelson, Assistant Artistic Producer
 +
 +
* David Polk, General Manager
 +
 +
* Charles Flye, Theatre Production Manager
 +
 +
* Rebekah Sheffer, Assistant Technical Director
 +
 +
* Katherine Pitt, Programs Assistant
 +
 +
* Teresa Wood, Casting Assistant
 
[[Category: Public programs]]
 
[[Category: Public programs]]
 
[[Category: Folger Theatre]]
 
[[Category: Folger Theatre]]
 
[[Category: 19th century]]
 
[[Category: 19th century]]

Revision as of 10:51, 15 May 2015

Folger Theatre performed their production of Friedrich Schiller's Mary Stuart from January 27 to March 8, 2015. The performance text was Peter Oswald's new version of Schiller's work.

Production

Entertainment unions represented in Folger Theatre productions include The Stage Directors and Choreographers Society (**), United Scenic Artists (***), and the Actors' Equity Association (*), which includes members of the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers.

Cast

  • Rajesh Bose*: Lord Burleigh
  • Louis Butelli*: Sir Amias Paulet
  • Paul-Emile Cendron*: Mortimer
  • Ray Dooley*: Melvil, Count Aubespine
  • Jeff Keogh: Drugeon Drury, Sheriff
  • Cody Nickell*: Earl of Leicester
  • Kate Eastwood Norris*: Mary Stuart
  • Nancy Robinette*: Hannah Kennedy
  • Todd Scofield*: Sir William Davison, Count Bellievre
  • Holly Twyford*: Queen Elizabeth
  • Craig Wallace*: Earl of Shrewsbury
  • Nathan Winkelstein: O'Kelly, Sheriff

Understudies

  • Katy Carkuff: Queen Elizabeth
  • Ray Dooley: Earl of Shrewsbury
  • Robbie Gay: Earl of Leicester, Sir William Davison, Count Bellievre
  • Jeff Keogh: Sir Amais, Paulet, Melvil, Count Aubespine
  • Ryan Mitchell: O'Kelly, Drugeon Drury, Sheriff
  • Rosemary Regan: Hanna Kennedy
  • Todd Scofield: Lord Burleigh
  • Jjana Valentiner: Mary Stuart
  • Nathan Winkelstein: Mortimer

Creative team

  • Richard Clifford, Director
  • Tony Cisek*, Scenic Design
  • Mariah Hale*, Costume Design
  • Rob Denton*, Lighting Design
  • Patrick Calhoun, Music Composition and Sound Design
  • Michele Osherow, Resident Dramaturg
  • Daryl Eisenberg, CSA, New York Casting
  • Brian Sekinger**, Production Stage Manager
  • Elisabeth Ribar**, Assistant Stage Manager

Production team

  • Rebekah Sheffer, Assistant Technical Director
  • Katharine Pitt, Humanities Programs Director
  • Teresa Wood, Casting Assistant
  • Cassie Ash, Assistant Director
  • Alexandra Kennedy, Assistant to the Director
  • Casey Kaleba, Fight Director
  • Cody Nickell, Fight Captain
  • Rachel Spears, Production Assistant
  • Hannah Crowell, Scenic Assistant
  • Lauren Chilton, Props Master
  • Bella Faccia, Ink., Scenic Construction
  • Adalia Tonneyck, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Claire Cantwell, Kelly Howland, Nantalie Kurczewski, Tessa Lew, Kimberly Parkman, and Steven Simon, Stitchers
  • Ananda Keator, Draper
  • Edwin Schiff, Wardrobe Head
  • Anne Nesmith, Wig Designer
  • Sara Jane Palmer, Wig Technician
  • Brittany Dilliberto and Erin Teachman, Co-Master Electricians
  • Amanda Kircher, Light Board Operator
  • Brandon Roe, Sound Associate
  • James Kegley, Promotional Photography
  • Teresa Wood and Jeff Malet, Production Photography
  • Heather Daniels, Mark Fastoso, and APTV, Promotional Video
  • WAPAVA, Archival Video
  • C2 Ink., Open Captioning

Folger Theater

  • Janet Alexander Griffin, Artistic Producer
  • Beth Emelson, Assistant Artistic Producer
  • David Polk, General Manager
  • Charles Flye, Theatre Production Manager
  • Rebekah Sheffer, Assistant Technical Director
  • Katherine Pitt, Programs Assistant
  • Teresa Wood, Casting Assistant