Difference between revisions of "Macbeth (Folger Theatre, 2008)"

(Added link to Folger Theatre main page)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
The [[Folger Theatre|Folger Theatre]] performed its production of [[Macbeth|''Macbeth]] from February 28 to April 13, 2008.  
+
[[Folger Theatre|Folger Theatre]] performed its production of [[Macbeth|''Macbeth]] from February 28 to April 13, 2008 in the Folger's [[Elizabethan Theatre]].
  
 
== Cast ==  
 
== Cast ==  

Revision as of 10:33, 16 June 2014

Folger Theatre performed its production of Macbeth from February 28 to April 13, 2008 in the Folger's Elizabethan Theatre.

Cast

  • Jeremy Brown: Sergeant, Young Siward
  • Ben Cook: Young Macduff
  • Evander Duck, Jr.: Lennox
  • Eric Hissom: Weird Sister, Porter, Doctor, Murderer
  • Cleo House, Jr.: Weird Sister, Mentieth, Murderer
  • Joe Isenberg: Angus
  • Scott Kerns: Malcolm
  • John Kilkenny: Percussionist
  • Paul Morella: Banquo
  • Cody Nickell: Macduff
  • Kate Eastwood Norris: Lady Macbeth
  • Dan Olmstead: Duncan, Old Siward
  • Ian Merrill Peakes: Macbeth
  • Karen Peakes: Lady Macduff, Gentlewoman
  • Benjamin Schiffbauer: Fleance
  • Peter Vance: Donalbain, Seyton
  • Noel Velez: Ross
  • Andrew Zox: Weird Sister, Caithness

Production Team

  • Janet Alexander Griffin, Artistic Producer
  • Beth Emelson, Assistant Artistic Producer
  • Giuseppe DeBartolo, General Manager
  • Teller & Aaron Posner, Co-Conceivers and Co-Directors
  • Teller Posner, Magic Design
  • Daniel Conway, Scenic Design
  • Devon Painter, Costume Design
  • Thom Weaver, Lighting Design
  • Karin Graybush, Sound Design
  • Kenny Wollesen, Composer
  • Frank Ippolito, Mask and Effects Design
  • Mattew Holtzclaw, Magic Consultant
  • Dale Anthony Girard, Fight Director
  • Michele Osherow & Miriam Weisfeld, Dramaturgs
  • Kate Olden, Production and Stage Manager

Production and Direction

  • Jeremy Skidmore, Assistant Director
  • Charles Flye, Technical Director
  • Kate Lucibella, Assistant Technical Director
  • Miriam Yoder, Assistant Stage Manager
  • Jennifer Renee Cole & Danielle B. Rose, Production Assistants
  • Deborah Wheatley, Assistant Scenic Director
  • TRTC Scenic Shop, Set Construction
  • Bella Faccia, Inc., Show Deck Construction
  • Jason Marsh, Duane Noch, Lea Anello, & TSA, Inc., Set Installation
  • Molly Allen, Scenic Artist
  • Katie Miles, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Rusty Aubrey, Cindy Carpraro, Sunny Corrano, Michael Hansen, Katie Miles, Amy Ritchings, & Jordan Smiley, Costume Construction
  • Amy Carr & Ren LaDassor, Wardrobe
  • Amber Meade, Master Electrcian
  • Brian Allard, Andrew Cissna, Sarah Peterson, & Kate Lucibella, Electricians
  • Ryan Neff, Michell Brooks, Dillon Markey, & Ezekiel Zabrowski, Mask and Effects Assistants
  • Jessica Parks, Properties Master
  • Joe Isenberg, Fight Captain
  • David Baker, Cutler
  • Dana Nestrick, Sword Belts
  • Sarah Peterson, Light Board Operator
  • Miguel Hermann, Sound Board Operator