Difference between revisions of "Macbeth (Folger Theatre, 2008)"

m (SophieByvik moved page Macbeth (2008) to Macbeth (Folger Theatre, 2008): title not descriptive enough)
(removed cast/crew union info)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
*Jeremy Brown: Sergeant, Young Siward
 
*Jeremy Brown: Sergeant, Young Siward
 
*Ben Cook: Young Macduff
 
*Ben Cook: Young Macduff
*Evander Duck, Jr.**: Lennox
+
*Evander Duck, Jr.: Lennox
*Eric Hissom**: Weird Sister, Porter, Doctor, Murderer
+
*Eric Hissom: Weird Sister, Porter, Doctor, Murderer
*Cleo House, Jr.**: Weird Sister, Mentieth, Murderer  
+
*Cleo House, Jr.: Weird Sister, Mentieth, Murderer  
 
*Joe Isenberg: Angus
 
*Joe Isenberg: Angus
*Scott Kerns**: Malcolm
+
*Scott Kerns: Malcolm
 
*John Kilkenny: Percussionist
 
*John Kilkenny: Percussionist
*Paul Morella**: Banquo
+
*Paul Morella: Banquo
*Cody Nickell**: Macduff
+
*Cody Nickell: Macduff
*Kate Eastwood Norris**: Lady Macbeth  
+
*Kate Eastwood Norris: Lady Macbeth  
*Dan Olmstead**: Duncan, Old Siward
+
*Dan Olmstead: Duncan, Old Siward
*Ian Merrill Peakes**: Macbeth
+
*Ian Merrill Peakes: Macbeth
*Karen Peakes**: Lady Macduff, Gentlewoman
+
*Karen Peakes: Lady Macduff, Gentlewoman
 
*Benjamin Schiffbauer: Fleance
 
*Benjamin Schiffbauer: Fleance
 
*Peter Vance: Donalbain, Seyton
 
*Peter Vance: Donalbain, Seyton
*Noel Velez**: Ross
+
*Noel Velez: Ross
 
*Andrew Zox: Weird Sister, Caithness
 
*Andrew Zox: Weird Sister, Caithness
  
Line 30: Line 30:
 
*Teller & Aaron Posner, Co-Conceivers and Co-Directors  
 
*Teller & Aaron Posner, Co-Conceivers and Co-Directors  
 
*Teller Posner, Magic Design
 
*Teller Posner, Magic Design
*Daniel Conway*, Scenic Design
+
*Daniel Conway, Scenic Design
*Devon Painter*, Costume Design
+
*Devon Painter, Costume Design
*Thom Weaver*, Lighting Design
+
*Thom Weaver, Lighting Design
 
*Karin Graybush, Sound Design
 
*Karin Graybush, Sound Design
 
*Kenny Wollesen, Composer
 
*Kenny Wollesen, Composer
Line 39: Line 39:
 
*Dale Anthony Girard, Fight Director
 
*Dale Anthony Girard, Fight Director
 
*Michele Osherow & Miriam Weisfeld, Dramaturgs
 
*Michele Osherow & Miriam Weisfeld, Dramaturgs
*Kate Olden**, Production and Stage Manager
+
*Kate Olden, Production and Stage Manager
  
 
== Production and Direction ==
 
== Production and Direction ==
Line 65: Line 65:
 
*Sarah Peterson, Light Board Operator
 
*Sarah Peterson, Light Board Operator
 
*Miguel Hermann, Sound Board Operator
 
*Miguel Hermann, Sound Board Operator
 
 
:'''Member of United Scenic Artists denoted by "*"'''
 
:'''Member of Actors' Equity Association, the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States denoted by "**"'''
 

Revision as of 09:36, 9 June 2014

The Folger Theatre performed its production of Macbeth from February 28 to April 13, 2008.

Cast

  • Jeremy Brown: Sergeant, Young Siward
  • Ben Cook: Young Macduff
  • Evander Duck, Jr.: Lennox
  • Eric Hissom: Weird Sister, Porter, Doctor, Murderer
  • Cleo House, Jr.: Weird Sister, Mentieth, Murderer
  • Joe Isenberg: Angus
  • Scott Kerns: Malcolm
  • John Kilkenny: Percussionist
  • Paul Morella: Banquo
  • Cody Nickell: Macduff
  • Kate Eastwood Norris: Lady Macbeth
  • Dan Olmstead: Duncan, Old Siward
  • Ian Merrill Peakes: Macbeth
  • Karen Peakes: Lady Macduff, Gentlewoman
  • Benjamin Schiffbauer: Fleance
  • Peter Vance: Donalbain, Seyton
  • Noel Velez: Ross
  • Andrew Zox: Weird Sister, Caithness

Production Team

  • Janet Alexander Griffin, Artistic Producer
  • Beth Emelson, Assistant Artistic Producer
  • Giuseppe DeBartolo, General Manager
  • Teller & Aaron Posner, Co-Conceivers and Co-Directors
  • Teller Posner, Magic Design
  • Daniel Conway, Scenic Design
  • Devon Painter, Costume Design
  • Thom Weaver, Lighting Design
  • Karin Graybush, Sound Design
  • Kenny Wollesen, Composer
  • Frank Ippolito, Mask and Effects Design
  • Mattew Holtzclaw, Magic Consultant
  • Dale Anthony Girard, Fight Director
  • Michele Osherow & Miriam Weisfeld, Dramaturgs
  • Kate Olden, Production and Stage Manager

Production and Direction

  • Jeremy Skidmore, Assistant Director
  • Charles Flye, Technical Director
  • Kate Lucibella, Assistant Technical Director
  • Miriam Yoder, Assistant Stage Manager
  • Jennifer Renee Cole & Danielle B. Rose, Production Assistants
  • Deborah Wheatley, Assistant Scenic Director
  • TRTC Scenic Shop, Set Construction
  • Bella Faccia, Inc., Show Deck Construction
  • Jason Marsh, Duane Noch, Lea Anello, & TSA, Inc., Set Installation
  • Molly Allen, Scenic Artist
  • Katie Miles, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Rusty Aubrey, Cindy Carpraro, Sunny Corrano, Michael Hansen, Katie Miles, Amy Ritchings, & *Jordan Smiley, Costume Construction
  • Amy Carr & Ren LaDassor, Wardrobe
  • Amber Meade, Master Electrcian
  • Brian Allard, Andrew Cissna, Sarah Peterson, & Kate Lucibella, Electricians
  • Ryan Neff, Michell Brooks, Dillon Markey, & Ezekiel Zabrowski, Mask and Effects Assistants
  • Jessica Parks, Properties Master
  • Joe Isenberg, Fight Captain
  • David Baker, Cutler
  • Dana Nestrick, Sword Belts
  • Sarah Peterson, Light Board Operator
  • Miguel Hermann, Sound Board Operator