Difference between revisions of "Macbeth (Folger Theatre, 2008)"

(Created article and added content from What's On>Folger Theater>Past Seasons>Macbeth (2008))
 
Line 67: Line 67:
  
  
:'''Member United Scenic Artists denoted by "*"'''
+
:'''Member of United Scenic Artists denoted by "*"'''
 
:'''Member of Actors' Equity Association, the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States denoted by "**"'''
 
:'''Member of Actors' Equity Association, the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States denoted by "**"'''

Revision as of 10:17, 6 June 2014

The Folger Theatre performed its production of Macbeth from February 28 to April 13, 2008.

Cast

  • Jeremy Brown: Sergeant, Young Siward
  • Ben Cook: Young Macduff
  • Evander Duck, Jr.**: Lennox
  • Eric Hissom**: Weird Sister, Porter, Doctor, Murderer
  • Cleo House, Jr.**: Weird Sister, Mentieth, Murderer
  • Joe Isenberg: Angus
  • Scott Kerns**: Malcolm
  • John Kilkenny: Percussionist
  • Paul Morella**: Banquo
  • Cody Nickell**: Macduff
  • Kate Eastwood Norris**: Lady Macbeth
  • Dan Olmstead**: Duncan, Old Siward
  • Ian Merrill Peakes**: Macbeth
  • Karen Peakes**: Lady Macduff, Gentlewoman
  • Benjamin Schiffbauer: Fleance
  • Peter Vance: Donalbain, Seyton
  • Noel Velez**: Ross
  • Andrew Zox: Weird Sister, Caithness

Production Team

  • Janet Alexander Griffin, Artistic Producer
  • Beth Emelson, Assistant Artistic Producer
  • Giuseppe DeBartolo, General Manager
  • Teller & Aaron Posner, Co-Conceivers and Co-Directors
  • Teller Posner, Magic Design
  • Daniel Conway*, Scenic Design
  • Devon Painter*, Costume Design
  • Thom Weaver*, Lighting Design
  • Karin Graybush, Sound Design
  • Kenny Wollesen, Composer
  • Frank Ippolito, Mask and Effects Design
  • Mattew Holtzclaw, Magic Consultant
  • Dale Anthony Girard, Fight Director
  • Michele Osherow & Miriam Weisfeld, Dramaturgs
  • Kate Olden**, Production and Stage Manager

Production and Direction

  • Jeremy Skidmore, Assistant Director
  • Charles Flye, Technical Director
  • Kate Lucibella, Assistant Technical Director
  • Miriam Yoder, Assistant Stage Manager
  • Jennifer Renee Cole & Danielle B. Rose, Production Assistants
  • Deborah Wheatley, Assistant Scenic Director
  • TRTC Scenic Shop, Set Construction
  • Bella Faccia, Inc., Show Deck Construction
  • Jason Marsh, Duane Noch, Lea Anello, & TSA, Inc., Set Installation
  • Molly Allen, Scenic Artist
  • Katie Miles, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Rusty Aubrey, Cindy Carpraro, Sunny Corrano, Michael Hansen, Katie Miles, Amy Ritchings, & *Jordan Smiley, Costume Construction
  • Amy Carr & Ren LaDassor, Wardrobe
  • Amber Meade, Master Electrcian
  • Brian Allard, Andrew Cissna, Sarah Peterson, & Kate Lucibella, Electricians
  • Ryan Neff, Michell Brooks, Dillon Markey, & Ezekiel Zabrowski, Mask and Effects Assistants
  • Jessica Parks, Properties Master
  • Joe Isenberg, Fight Captain
  • David Baker, Cutler
  • Dana Nestrick, Sword Belts
  • Sarah Peterson, Light Board Operator
  • Miguel Hermann, Sound Board Operator


Member of United Scenic Artists denoted by "*"
Member of Actors' Equity Association, the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States denoted by "**"