Difference between revisions of "Henry V (Folger Theatre, 2013)"

(Added link to Folger Theatre main page)
Line 38: Line 38:
 
*Charles Flye, Theatre Production Manager
 
*Charles Flye, Theatre Production Manager
  
== Production Team ==
+
== Production team ==
  
 
*Robert Richmond, Director
 
*Robert Richmond, Director

Revision as of 12:51, 13 June 2014

The Folger Theatre performed their production of Henry V from January 22 to March 10, 2013. The production was nominated for one Helen Hayes Award, including Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident play, for Andrew F. Griffin.

Cast

  • Zach Appelman: Henry V, King of England
  • Louis Butelli: Bishop of Ely, Bardolph, Williams
  • Michael John Casey: Nym, Westmoreland, Burgundy
  • Edward Christian: Grey, King of France, Salisbury
  • Katie deBuys: Katherine of France, Boy
  • Catherine Flye: Mistress Quicky, Alice, Bates
  • Chris Genebach: Exeter, MacMorris
  • James Keegan: Pistol
  • Pomme Koch: Scroop, Constable of France
  • Cameron Pow: Bishop of Canterbury, Fluellen
  • Andrew Schwartz: Cambridge, Dauphin
  • Richard Sheridan Willis: Chorus, Montjoy, Governor of Harfleur, Jamy, Erpingham
  • Jessica Witchger: Musician, Gower

Understudies

  • Louis Butelli: Chorus, Montjoy, Governor of Harfleur, Jamy, Erpingham
  • Edward Christian: Pistol
  • Will Cooke: Grey, King of France, Salisbury
  • Chris Genebach: Nym, Westmoreland, Burgundy
  • Emily Joshi Powell: Katherine of France, Boy
  • Pomme Koch: Cambridge, Dauphin
  • Doug Krehbel: Bishop of Canterbury, Fluellen, Exeter, MacMorris
  • Dylan Myers: Bishop of Ely, Bardolph, Williams, Scroop, Constable of France
  • Andrew Schwartz: Henry V
  • Carol F. Spring: Musician, Gower
  • Eva Wilhelm: Mistress Quickly, Alice, Bates

Staff

  • Janet Alexander Griffin, Artistic Producer
  • Beth Emelson, Assistant Artistic Producer
  • David Polk, General Manager
  • Charles Flye, Theatre Production Manager

Production team

  • Robert Richmond, Director
  • Tony Cisek, Scenic Design
  • Mariah Hale, Costume Design
  • Andrew F. Griffin, Lighting Design
  • Michael Rasburry, Original Music/Sound Design
  • Jessica Witchger, Original Music
  • Casey Dean Kaleba, Fight Director
  • Michele Osherow, Resident Dramaturg
  • Che Wernsman, Production Stage Manager

Production

  • Rebekah Sheffer, Assistant Technical Director
  • Daryl Eisenberg, CSA, New York Casting
  • Teresa Wood, Casting Assistant
  • Daniel Bumgardner, Assistant Director
  • Andrew Dhnreddine, Assistant to the Director
  • Gary Logan, Dialects
  • Alicia Sells, Assitnat Stage manager
  • James Kramer, Production Assistant
  • Chris Genebach: FIght Captain
  • Jessica Clark: Dramaturg Assistant
  • Becca Dieffenbach, Prop Master
  • Daniel Da Cruz Pinha, Assistant Set Designer
  • Hannah Crowell, Scenic Assistant
  • Bella Faccia, Inc., Scenery Construction
  • Adalia Vera Tonneyck: Costume Assistant/ Wardrobe Head
  • Sarah Jane Palmer: Costume Assistant
  • Sylvia Fuhrken: Wardrobe
  • Heather Flemming: Wig Designer
  • Rose Barber: Stitcher
  • Zachary Dalton: Assistant Lighting Designer
  • Aaron Waxman: Master Electrician
  • John Rose-Caron: Light Board Operator
  • Matthew M. Nielson: Sound Head
  • Brandon Roe: Sound Board Operator
  • James Kegley: Promotional Photography
  • Scott Suchman: Production Photography
  • Heather Daniels, Mark Fastoso, & APTV: Promotional Video
  • WAPAVA: Archival Recording
  • C2 Inc.: Open Captioning