As You Like It (Interact Theatre Company, 1996): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Folger Theatre, in co-production with the Interact Theatre Company, performed their production of [[As You Like It|''As You Like It'']] from April 12 to May 5, 1996 | The Folger Theatre, in co-production with the Interact Theatre Company, performed their production of [[As You Like It|''As You Like It'']] from April 12 to May 5, 1996. | ||
==Cast== | ==Cast== | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
*Elizabeth Stripe: Audrey, a goat-herd | *Elizabeth Stripe: Audrey, a goat-herd | ||
*Alredo Pulupa: Musician | *Alredo Pulupa: Musician | ||
==Staff== | |||
*Janet Alexander Griffin, Folger Director of Museum and Public Programs | |||
==Production team== | ==Production team== | ||
*Catherine Flye | *Catherine Flye, Director | ||
*Dori Legg | *Dori Legg, Assistant Director | ||
*Larry Edward Vote | *Larry Edward Vote, Musical Director | ||
*Alredo Pulupa | *Alredo Pulupa, Assistant Musical Director | ||
*Ron Kadri | *Ron Kadri, Scenic Designer | ||
*F. Mitchell Dana | *F. Mitchell Dana, Lighting Designer | ||
*William Pucilowsky | *William Pucilowsky, Costume Designer | ||
*Gary Daum | *Gary Daum, Sound Designer | ||
*Paul J. Lusaka, Jr. | *Paul J. Lusaka, Jr., Properties Designer | ||
*Linda Garner Miller | *Linda Garner Miller, Choreographer | ||
*Beverly Cosham | *Beverly Cosham, Wig and Hair Design | ||
*Brad Waller | *Brad Waller, Fight Choreographer | ||
*Lisa A. Ostrich | *Lisa A. Ostrich, Stage Manager | ||
==Production, direction and management team== | ==Production, direction and management team== | ||
*Kimberly Cramer | *Kimberly Cramer, Production Manager | ||
*Elizabeth Diloretto | *Elizabeth Diloretto, Assistant Stage Manager | ||
*Kevin Doyle | *Kevin Doyle, Technical Director | ||
*Walt Otto | *Walt Otto, Master Electrician | ||
*Melissa Weiner | *Melissa Weiner, Assistant to Mr. Dana | ||
*Mark Silver | *Mark Silver, Sound Board/Light Board Operator | ||
*Claudia Alick | *Claudia Alick, Wardrobe Mistress | ||
*Julie Ainsworth | *Julie Ainsworth, Photography | ||
*Ken Cobb | *Ken Cobb, Photography | ||
*Anna Flye | *Anna Flye, Administrative Coordinator | ||
*Valerie Bijur Carlson | *Valerie Bijur Carlson, House Manager | ||
*David Peters | *David Peters, House Manager |
Revision as of 12:55, 9 June 2014
The Folger Theatre, in co-production with the Interact Theatre Company, performed their production of As You Like It from April 12 to May 5, 1996.
Cast
- Michael Judge: Duke Senior, living in exile
- Jeff Baker: Duke Frederick, his brother and usurper of his dominions / Sir Oliver Martext, vicar of a country parish
- David Markey: Le Beau, a courtier attending on Frederick
- Chuck Young: Court Lord, attending on Frederick / Lord Valentine, Lord attending on the banished Duke
- Jim Zidar: Charles, Duke Frederick’s wrestler
- Richard Pilcher: Touchstone, a Fool at the Duke’s court
- Lee Eskey: Oliver, Son of Sir Rowland de Boys / Lord Ferdinand, Lord attending on the banished Duke
- John C. Hansen: Orlando, Son of Sir Rowland de Boys
- David Markey: Jaques, Son of Sir Rowland de Boys / a Lord attending on the banished Duke
- Stephen Murphy: Dennis, Servant to Oliver / William, a country fellow / Musician
- Lawrence Lerer: Adam, Servant to Oliver
- David Neal: Amiens, Lord attending on the banished Duke
- TJ Edwards: Jaques, , Lord attending on the banished Duke
- Jeanne Hisle: Lady Anne, attending on the banished Duke
- Jim Zidar: Corin, Shepherd in the Forest of Arden
- Brian McMonagle: Silvius, Shepherd in the Forest of Arden
- Sarah Ripard: Rosalind, daughter to Duke Senior
- Annie Houston:Celia, daughter to Duke Frederick
- Sarah Stevenson: Hysperia, gentlewoman to Celia
- Madeleine Burke: Phebe, a shepherdess
- Elizabeth Stripe: Audrey, a goat-herd
- Alredo Pulupa: Musician
Staff
- Janet Alexander Griffin, Folger Director of Museum and Public Programs
Production team
- Catherine Flye, Director
- Dori Legg, Assistant Director
- Larry Edward Vote, Musical Director
- Alredo Pulupa, Assistant Musical Director
- Ron Kadri, Scenic Designer
- F. Mitchell Dana, Lighting Designer
- William Pucilowsky, Costume Designer
- Gary Daum, Sound Designer
- Paul J. Lusaka, Jr., Properties Designer
- Linda Garner Miller, Choreographer
- Beverly Cosham, Wig and Hair Design
- Brad Waller, Fight Choreographer
- Lisa A. Ostrich, Stage Manager
Production, direction and management team
- Kimberly Cramer, Production Manager
- Elizabeth Diloretto, Assistant Stage Manager
- Kevin Doyle, Technical Director
- Walt Otto, Master Electrician
- Melissa Weiner, Assistant to Mr. Dana
- Mark Silver, Sound Board/Light Board Operator
- Claudia Alick, Wardrobe Mistress
- Julie Ainsworth, Photography
- Ken Cobb, Photography
- Anna Flye, Administrative Coordinator
- Valerie Bijur Carlson, House Manager
- David Peters, House Manager