Difference between revisions of "A Digital Anthology scholarly advisory committee"

Line 5: Line 5:
 
• [[Anupam Basu]] (Washington University in St. Louis)
 
• [[Anupam Basu]] (Washington University in St. Louis)
  
• Kristen Bennett (Stonehill College)
+
[[Kristen Bennett]] (Stonehill College)
  
 
• [[Alan B. Farmer]] (Ohio State University)
 
• [[Alan B. Farmer]] (Ohio State University)
  
• Julia Flanders (Northeastern)
+
[[Julia Flanders]] (Northeastern)
  
 
• [[Alan Galey]] (Toronto)
 
• [[Alan Galey]] (Toronto)
  
• Brian Geiger (UC-Riverside)
+
[[Brian Geiger]] (UC-Riverside)
  
 
• [[Brett Hirsch]] (University of Western Australia)  
 
• [[Brett Hirsch]] (University of Western Australia)  
  
• Janelle Jenstad (University of Victoria)  
+
[[Janelle Jenstad]] (University of Victoria)  
  
 
• [[Joseph Loewenstein]] (Washington University in St. Louis)
 
• [[Joseph Loewenstein]] (Washington University in St. Louis)
Line 23: Line 23:
 
• [[Jeremy Lopez]] (Toronto)
 
• [[Jeremy Lopez]] (Toronto)
  
• Jeff Masten (Northwestern)
+
[[Jeff Masten]] (Northwestern)
  
• Linda McJannet (Bentley University)
+
[[Linda McJannet]] (Bentley University)
  
• Martin Mueller (Northwestern)
+
[[Martin Mueller]] (Northwestern)
  
 
• [[Daniel Powell]] (University of Victoria)
 
• [[Daniel Powell]] (University of Victoria)
Line 35: Line 35:
 
• [[Daniel Shore]] (Georgetown)
 
• [[Daniel Shore]] (Georgetown)
  
• Michael Ullyot (Calgary)
+
[[Michael Ullyot]] (Calgary)
  
• Rebecca Welzenbach (University of Michigan)
+
[[Rebecca Welzenbach]] (University of Michigan)
  
• Jacqueline Wernimont (Arizona State)
+
[[Jacqueline Wernimont]] (Arizona State)
  
 
[[Category: Folger Institute]]
 
[[Category: Folger Institute]]
 
[[Category: Digital humanities]]
 
[[Category: Digital humanities]]
 
[[Category: Digital Folger]]
 
[[Category: Digital Folger]]

Revision as of 14:53, 3 December 2015

In constructing A Digital Anthology of Early Modern English Drama, the Folger is grateful to the advice and assistance of a number of outside scholars. These scholars will additionally contribute to the efficacy of the project by leading sessions during two workshops, one for college faculty and another for undergrads, over the two years of the Digital Anthology project.

The scholarly committee includes:

Anupam Basu (Washington University in St. Louis)

Kristen Bennett (Stonehill College)

Alan B. Farmer (Ohio State University)

Julia Flanders (Northeastern)

Alan Galey (Toronto)

Brian Geiger (UC-Riverside)

Brett Hirsch (University of Western Australia)

Janelle Jenstad (University of Victoria)

Joseph Loewenstein (Washington University in St. Louis)

Jeremy Lopez (Toronto)

Jeff Masten (Northwestern)

Linda McJannet (Bentley University)

Martin Mueller (Northwestern)

Daniel Powell (University of Victoria)

Katherine Rowe (Smith)

Daniel Shore (Georgetown)

Michael Ullyot (Calgary)

Rebecca Welzenbach (University of Michigan)

Jacqueline Wernimont (Arizona State)