A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Travelling Shakespeare Company, 1993): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
==Production team== | ==Production team== | ||
* | *Michael Tolaydo, Director | ||
* | *Cynthia Clark, Production Stage Manager | ||
* | *Makena Ervin, Asst. Stage Manager | ||
* | *Michael C. Stepowany, Scene and Lighting Designer | ||
* | *Joyce L. Fritz, Costume Designer | ||
* | *Sean Brack, Technical Director | ||
* | *Parker Jayne, Composer/Musician | ||
* | *Rob Orwin, Compaoser/Musician | ||
* | *Michael Nephew, Choreographer | ||
* | *Bill Gillett, Light Board Operator/Crew | ||
*Amy Forsberg, Assistant Costumer | |||
*Amy Forsberg |
Revision as of 13:09, 9 June 2014
The Traveling Shakespeare Company performed their production of A Midsummer Night's Dream from February 2 to February 8, 1993 at the Folger Shakespeare Library.
Cast
- Larry Daly: Theseus
- Miyuki Williams: Hippolyta
- William Newlin: Egeus
- Sherri Lee: Hermia
- Ted Travelstead: Lysander
- Melissa Flaim: Helena
- John J. Worley: Demetrius
- Alan Aymie: Philostrate
- Richard Foster: Peter Quince
- Brad Alan Waller: Nick Bottom
- Jon Radulovic: Francis Flute
- Wayne Henson: Tom Snout
- Tim Caggiano: Snug
- Annie Houston: Robin Starveling
- Joe Mills: Oberon
- Miyuki Williams: Titania
- Alan Aymie: Puck, or Robin Goodfellow
- Andrew Dye: Indian Boy
- Marianna Houston: Peaseblossoms
- Barbara Barnett: Cobweb
- Kimberly M. Stepowany: Moth
- Brian A. Stepowany: Mustardseed
- Amira Glaser: Fairy
Staff
- Janet Alexander Griffin: Folger Director of Museum and Public Programs
Production team
- Michael Tolaydo, Director
- Cynthia Clark, Production Stage Manager
- Makena Ervin, Asst. Stage Manager
- Michael C. Stepowany, Scene and Lighting Designer
- Joyce L. Fritz, Costume Designer
- Sean Brack, Technical Director
- Parker Jayne, Composer/Musician
- Rob Orwin, Compaoser/Musician
- Michael Nephew, Choreographer
- Bill Gillett, Light Board Operator/Crew
- Amy Forsberg, Assistant Costumer