A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Travelling Shakespeare Company, 1993): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Traveling Shakespeare Company performed their production of [[A Midsummer Night's Dream| ''A Midsummer Night's Dream'']] from February 2 to February 8, 1993 at the Folger Shakespeare Library | The Traveling Shakespeare Company performed their production of [[A Midsummer Night's Dream| ''A Midsummer Night's Dream'']] from February 2 to February 8, 1993 at the Folger Shakespeare Library. | ||
==Cast== | ==Cast== | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
*Amira Glaser: Fairy | *Amira Glaser: Fairy | ||
==Staff== | |||
*Janet Alexander Griffin: Folger Director of Museum and Public Programs | |||
==Production team== | ==Production team== |
Revision as of 12:31, 9 June 2014
The Traveling Shakespeare Company performed their production of A Midsummer Night's Dream from February 2 to February 8, 1993 at the Folger Shakespeare Library.
Cast
- Larry Daly: Theseus
- Miyuki Williams: Hippolyta
- William Newlin: Egeus
- Sherri Lee: Hermia
- Ted Travelstead: Lysander
- Melissa Flaim: Helena
- John J. Worley: Demetrius
- Alan Aymie: Philostrate
- Richard Foster: Peter Quince
- Brad Alan Waller: Nick Bottom
- Jon Radulovic: Francis Flute
- Wayne Henson: Tom Snout
- Tim Caggiano: Snug
- Annie Houston: Robin Starveling
- Joe Mills: Oberon
- Miyuki Williams: Titania
- Alan Aymie: Puck, or Robin Goodfellow
- Andrew Dye: Indian Boy
- Marianna Houston: Peaseblossoms
- Barbara Barnett: Cobweb
- Kimberly M. Stepowany: Moth
- Brian A. Stepowany: Mustardseed
- Amira Glaser: Fairy
Staff
- Janet Alexander Griffin: Folger Director of Museum and Public Programs
Production team
- Janet Alexander Griffin: Folger Director of Museum and Public Programs
- Michael Tolaydo: Director
- Cynthia Clark: Production Stage Manager
- Makena Ervin: Asst. Stage Manager
- Michael C. Stepowany: Scene and Lighting Designer
- Joyce L. Fritz: Costume Designer
- Sean Brack: Technical Director
- Parker Jayne: Composer/Musician
- Rob Orwin: Compaoser/Musician
- Michael Nephew: Choreographer
- Bill Gillett: Light Board Operator/Crew
- Amy Forsberg: Asst. Costumer