List of paintings at the Folger in the Pressly Catalogue: Difference between revisions
SophieByvik (talk | contribs) (created page and added info from Pressly catalogue) |
SophieByvik (talk | contribs) (added more Pressly Catalogue info) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 17 || Richard Cook || ''Hector reproving Paris'' (Homer, '''Iliad''', book VI) || 1808 || Oil on canvas || 29.4 x 24.1 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128559/ FPa74] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/5iyz4r/ LUNA Digital Image] | | 17 || Richard Cook || ''Hector reproving Paris'' (Homer, '''Iliad''', book VI) || 1808 || Oil on canvas || 29.4 x 24.1 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128559/ FPa74] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/5iyz4r/ LUNA Digital Image] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || Alfred Dever || ''Sir John Falstaff and Mistress Quickly'' ('''Henry IV, Part 2''' II.1) || ca. 1870 || Oil on canvas || 60 x 50 cm || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128560/ FPa18] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/8qt039/ LUNA Digital Image] | | 18 || Alfred Dever || ''Sir John Falstaff and Mistress Quickly'' ('''Henry IV, Part 2''' II.1) || ca. 1870 || Oil on canvas || 60 x 50 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128560/ FPa18] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/8qt039/ LUNA Digital Image] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || George James De Wilde, attributed to || ''The Seven Ages of Man'' ('''As You Like It''' II.7) || 1823 || Oil on canvas || 58.7 x 84.5 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128561/ FPa19] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/k18tu6/ LUNA Digital Image] | | 19 || George James De Wilde, attributed to || ''The Seven Ages of Man'' ('''As You Like It''' II.7) || 1823 || Oil on canvas || 58.7 x 84.5 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128561/ FPa19] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/k18tu6/ LUNA Digital Image] | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 25 || Henry Fuseli || ''Puck'' ('''A Midsummer Night's Dream''' II.1) || ca. 1810-20 || Oil on canvas || 92 x 71.5 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128567/ FPa24] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/shw083/ LUNA Digital Image] | | 25 || Henry Fuseli || ''Puck'' ('''A Midsummer Night's Dream''' II.1) || ca. 1810-20 || Oil on canvas || 92 x 71.5 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128567/ FPa24] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/shw083/ LUNA Digital Image] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || Henry Fuseli || ''The two murderers of the Duke of Clarence'' ('''Richard III''' I.4) || ca. 1780-82 || 68.6 x 53.3 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128568/ FPa26] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/47i78w/ LUNA Digital Image] | | 26 || Henry Fuseli || ''The two murderers of the Duke of Clarence'' ('''Richard III''' I.4) || ca. 1780-82 || Oil on canvas || 68.6 x 53.3 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128568/ FPa26] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/47i78w/ LUNA Digital Image] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || Henry Fuseli || ''Romeo stabs Paris at the bier of Juliet'' ('''Romeo and Juliet''' V.3) || ca. 1809 || 71.2 x 92 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128569/ FPa25] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/n7z2fw/ LUNA Digital Images] | | 27 || Henry Fuseli || ''Romeo stabs Paris at the bier of Juliet'' ('''Romeo and Juliet''' V.3) || ca. 1809 || Oil on canvas || 71.2 x 92 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128569/ FPa25] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/n7z2fw/ LUNA Digital Images] | ||
|- | |||
| 28 || Henry Fuseli || ''Ariel'' ('''The Tempest''' V.1) || ca. 1800-1810 || Oil on canvas || 92.7 x 71.5 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128570/ FPa22] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/hsk9u5/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Henry Fuseli || ''Faery Mab'' (John Milton, '''L'Allegro''') || ca. 1815-20 || Oil on canvas || 70 x 90.8 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128571/ FPa23] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/t80hhf/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || George Henry Hall || ''Sir Toby Belch'' ('''Twelfth Night''' II.3) || 1854 || Oil on canvas || 60.5 x 50.4 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128572/ FPa29] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/2023q9/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || George Henry Hall || ''Malvolio confronting the revelers'' ('''Twelfth Night''' II.3) || 1855 || Oil on canvas || 63.7 x 76.2 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128573/ FPa28] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/7ewi34/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || William Hamilton || ''Isabella appealing to Angelo'' ('''Measure for Measure''' (II.2) || 1793 || Oil on canvas || 166.3 x 134.6 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128574/ FPa30] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/7j7zhi/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || William Hamilton || ''The Duke of York discovering his son Aumerle's treachery'' ('''Richard II''' V.2) || Late 1790s || Oil on canvas || 79.7 x 55.3 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128575/ FPa34] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/j226uu/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || William Hamilton || ''The carousing of Sit Toby Belch and Sir Andrew Aguecheek'' ('''Twelfth Night''' II.3) || 1792 || Oil on canvas || 78.5 x 56.2 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128576/ FPa32] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/623gk0/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || William Hamilton || ''Olivia's proposal'' ('''Twelfth Night''' IV.3) || ca. 1796 || Oil on canvas || 77.8 x 55 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128577/ FPa31] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/0ak101/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || Francis Hayman || ''The play scene from "Hamlet"'' ('''Hamlet''' II.2) || ca. 1745 || Oil on canvas || 34.8 x 29.6 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128578/ FPa36] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/9zueux/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || Francis Hayman || ''Falstaff reviewing his recruits'' ('''Henry IV, Part 1''', III.2) || 1760s || Oil on canvas || 101.6 x 122.5 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128579/ FPa35] || | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || Francis Hayman, after || ''Falstaff's cowardice detected'' ('''Henry IV, Part 1''', II.4) || Mid-eighteenth century || Oil on canvas || 26.4 x 36.5 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128580/ FPb12]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || William Salter Herrick || ''Hamlet in the Queen's chamber'' ('''Hamlet''' III.4) || ca. 1857 || Oil on canvas || 114.1 x 157.6 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128581/ FPa37] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/lis5bo/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || James Clarke Hook || ''Othello's description of Desdemona'' ('''Othello''' IV.1) || ca. 1852 || Oil on panel || 78.6 x 53.3 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128582/ FPa38] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/rp22o5/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || Arthur Boyd Houghton || ''Sir Toby Belch coming to the assistance of Sir Andrew Aguecheek'' ('''Twelfth Night''' IV.1) || ca. 1854 || Oil on panel || 29.8 x 39.7 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128583/ FPb63] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/0fj7mp/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || Frank Howard || ''Portia pronouncing sentence'' ('''The Merchant of Venice''' IV.1) || ca. 1830-31 || Oil on canvas || 71.2 x 91.5 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128584/ FPb3] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/b0k7or/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || George Jones, attributed to || ''Hamlet in the Queen's closet'' ('''Hamlet''' III.4) || ca. 1830 || Oil on panel || 30.5 x 25 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128585/ FPb29] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/okp8o4/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || G. Jones || ''Falstaff and Ford at the Garter Inn'' ('''The Merry Wives of Windsor''' II.2) || 1864 || Oil on panel, irregular || 14.7 x 20.5 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128586/ FPb30] || | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || Sir James Dromgole Linton || ''Portia'' ('''The Merchant of Venice''' IV.1) || ca. 1895 || Oil on canvas || 127.3 x 71 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128587/ FPa39] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/8wgvml/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || Henry Liverseege, after || ''The grave-digger'' ('''Hamlet''' V.1) || ca. 1832 || Oil on canvas || 46.5 x 35.5 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128588/ FPb44] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/321m9e/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || Henry Liverseege, after || ''Falstaff and Bardolph'' ('''Henry IV, Part 1''' III.3) || After 1833 || Oil on canvas || 40.1 x 30.6 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128589/ FPa40] || | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || Henry Liverseege, after || ''Falstaff and Bardolph'' ('''Henry IV, Part 1''' III.3) || After 1833 || Oil on canvas || 30.5 x 25.4 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128590/ FPb31] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/1e4c72/ LUNA Digital Image] | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || Rev. Matthew William Peters || ''The death of Juliet'' ('''Romeo and Juliet''' V.3) || 1793 || Oil on canvas || 167.2 x 134.1 cm || Literary illustrations || [http://shakespeare.folger.edu/cgi-bin/Pwebrecon.cgi?BBID=128591/ FPa43] || [http://luna.folger.edu/luna/servlet/s/akjq23/ LUNA Digital Image] |
Revision as of 15:58, 14 July 2014
Pressly number | Artist | Title | Year | Medium | Size | Classification | Hamnet | LUNA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John White Abbot | Macbeth recoiling from the apparition of the crowned child (Macbeth IV.1) | 1829 | Oil on panel | 19.7 x 23. 7 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa1 | LUNA Digital Image |
2 | John White Abbot | Prospero commanding Ariel (The Tempest I.2) | 1829 | Oil on panel | 19.7 x 23. 7 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa2 | LUNA Digital Image |
3 | Thomas Barker of Bath | Macbeth and the Witches (Macbeth IV.1) | ca. 1830 | Oil on canvas | 117.5 x 94.3 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa5 | LUNA Digital Image |
4 | Friedrich Brockmann | Portia and Nerissa (The Merchant of Venice I.2) | 1849 | Oil on canvas | 109.4 x 90.9 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa7 | LUNA Digital Image |
5 | John Cawse | Falstaff boasting to Prince Hal and Poins (Henry IV, Part 1 II.4) | ca. 1820s | Oil on canvas | 34.9 x 44.3 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa10 | |
6 | John Cawse | Falstaff mocking Bardolph's nose (Henry IV, Part I III.3) | ca. 1820s | Oil on canvas | 33.6 x 42.8 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa9 | LUNA Digital Image |
7 | John Cawse | Falstaff, Prince Hal, and Mistress Quickly (Henry IV, Part I III.3) | ca. 1820s | Oil on canvas | 63.6 x 76.9 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa15 | |
8 | John Cawse | Falstaff choosing his recruits (Henry IV, Part 2 III.2) | 1818 | Oil on canvas | 63.8 x 76.1 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa14 | LUNA Digital Image |
9 | John Cawse | Falstaff choosing his recruits (Henry IV, Part 2 III.2) | ca. 1820s | Oil on canvas | 53.5 x 71.2 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa90 | |
10 | John Cawse | Bardolph and Falstaff putting Wart through the drill (Henry IV, Part 2 III.2) | 1827? | Oil on canvas | 59.8 x 84.1 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa13 | LUNA Digital Image |
11 | John Cawse | Pistol announcing to Falstaff the death of the king (Henry IV, Part 2 V.3) | ca. 1820 | Oil on canvas | 52.2 x 78 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa12 | LUNA Digital Image |
12 | John Cawse | Pistol announcing to Falstaff the death of the king (Henry IV, Part 2 V.3) | ca. 1820s | Oil on canvas | 73.2 x 76.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa11 | LUNA Digital Image |
13 | John Cawse | Autolycus selling his wares (The Winter's Tale IV.4) | ca. 1830 | Oil on canvas | 63.8 x 76.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa16 | LUNA Digital Image |
14 | Alexander Christie | Hamlet finding the king at prayer (Hamlet III.3) | 1842 | Oil sketch on canvas | 72.4 x 91.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPb17 | |
15 | George Clint | Falstaff relating his valiant exploits (Henry IV, Part 1 II.4) | ca. mid-1830s | Oil on canvas | 88.3 x 119.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa68 | LUNA Digital Image |
16 | Richard Cook | Helen and Priam at the Scæn Gate (Homer, Iliad, book III) | 1808 | Oil on canvas | 29.3 x 24 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa75 | LUNA Digital Image |
17 | Richard Cook | Hector reproving Paris (Homer, Iliad, book VI) | 1808 | Oil on canvas | 29.4 x 24.1 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa74 | LUNA Digital Image |
18 | Alfred Dever | Sir John Falstaff and Mistress Quickly (Henry IV, Part 2 II.1) | ca. 1870 | Oil on canvas | 60 x 50 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa18 | LUNA Digital Image |
19 | George James De Wilde, attributed to | The Seven Ages of Man (As You Like It II.7) | 1823 | Oil on canvas | 58.7 x 84.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa19 | LUNA Digital Image |
20 | Thomas Francis Dicksee | Anne Page (The Merry Wives of Windsor I.1) | 1862 | Oil on canvas | 35.4 x 27.7 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa20 | LUNA Digital Image |
21 | Monogrammist T.E. | Ophelia (Hamlet IV.7) | Late nineteenth century | Oil on canvas, oval | 67.9 x 55.7 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa3 | LUNA Digital Image |
22 | Henry Joseph Fradelle | Othello and Desdemona (Othello III.4) | ca. 1827 | Oil on panel | 30.5 x 25.1 cm | Literary illustrations | FPb21 | LUNA Digital Image |
23 | William Powell Frith | Olivia unveiling (Twelfth Night I.5) | 1874 | Oil on canvas | 31.5 x 26.2 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa21 | LUNA Digital Image |
24 | Henry Fuseli | Macbeth consulting the vision of the armed head (Macbeth IV.1) | 1793 | Oil on canvas | 167.7 x 134.3 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa27 | LUNA Digital Image |
25 | Henry Fuseli | Puck (A Midsummer Night's Dream II.1) | ca. 1810-20 | Oil on canvas | 92 x 71.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa24 | LUNA Digital Image |
26 | Henry Fuseli | The two murderers of the Duke of Clarence (Richard III I.4) | ca. 1780-82 | Oil on canvas | 68.6 x 53.3 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa26 | LUNA Digital Image |
27 | Henry Fuseli | Romeo stabs Paris at the bier of Juliet (Romeo and Juliet V.3) | ca. 1809 | Oil on canvas | 71.2 x 92 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa25 | LUNA Digital Images |
28 | Henry Fuseli | Ariel (The Tempest V.1) | ca. 1800-1810 | Oil on canvas | 92.7 x 71.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa22 | LUNA Digital Image |
29 | Henry Fuseli | Faery Mab (John Milton, L'Allegro) | ca. 1815-20 | Oil on canvas | 70 x 90.8 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa23 | LUNA Digital Image |
30 | George Henry Hall | Sir Toby Belch (Twelfth Night II.3) | 1854 | Oil on canvas | 60.5 x 50.4 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa29 | LUNA Digital Image |
31 | George Henry Hall | Malvolio confronting the revelers (Twelfth Night II.3) | 1855 | Oil on canvas | 63.7 x 76.2 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa28 | LUNA Digital Image |
32 | William Hamilton | Isabella appealing to Angelo (Measure for Measure (II.2) | 1793 | Oil on canvas | 166.3 x 134.6 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa30 | LUNA Digital Image |
33 | William Hamilton | The Duke of York discovering his son Aumerle's treachery (Richard II V.2) | Late 1790s | Oil on canvas | 79.7 x 55.3 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa34 | LUNA Digital Image |
34 | William Hamilton | The carousing of Sit Toby Belch and Sir Andrew Aguecheek (Twelfth Night II.3) | 1792 | Oil on canvas | 78.5 x 56.2 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa32 | LUNA Digital Image |
35 | William Hamilton | Olivia's proposal (Twelfth Night IV.3) | ca. 1796 | Oil on canvas | 77.8 x 55 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa31 | LUNA Digital Image |
36 | Francis Hayman | The play scene from "Hamlet" (Hamlet II.2) | ca. 1745 | Oil on canvas | 34.8 x 29.6 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa36 | LUNA Digital Image |
37 | Francis Hayman | Falstaff reviewing his recruits (Henry IV, Part 1, III.2) | 1760s | Oil on canvas | 101.6 x 122.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa35 | |
38 | Francis Hayman, after | Falstaff's cowardice detected (Henry IV, Part 1, II.4) | Mid-eighteenth century | Oil on canvas | 26.4 x 36.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPb12] | |
39 | William Salter Herrick | Hamlet in the Queen's chamber (Hamlet III.4) | ca. 1857 | Oil on canvas | 114.1 x 157.6 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa37 | LUNA Digital Image |
40 | James Clarke Hook | Othello's description of Desdemona (Othello IV.1) | ca. 1852 | Oil on panel | 78.6 x 53.3 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa38 | LUNA Digital Image |
41 | Arthur Boyd Houghton | Sir Toby Belch coming to the assistance of Sir Andrew Aguecheek (Twelfth Night IV.1) | ca. 1854 | Oil on panel | 29.8 x 39.7 cm | Literary illustrations | FPb63 | LUNA Digital Image |
42 | Frank Howard | Portia pronouncing sentence (The Merchant of Venice IV.1) | ca. 1830-31 | Oil on canvas | 71.2 x 91.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPb3 | LUNA Digital Image |
43 | George Jones, attributed to | Hamlet in the Queen's closet (Hamlet III.4) | ca. 1830 | Oil on panel | 30.5 x 25 cm | Literary illustrations | FPb29 | LUNA Digital Image |
44 | G. Jones | Falstaff and Ford at the Garter Inn (The Merry Wives of Windsor II.2) | 1864 | Oil on panel, irregular | 14.7 x 20.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPb30 | |
45 | Sir James Dromgole Linton | Portia (The Merchant of Venice IV.1) | ca. 1895 | Oil on canvas | 127.3 x 71 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa39 | LUNA Digital Image |
46 | Henry Liverseege, after | The grave-digger (Hamlet V.1) | ca. 1832 | Oil on canvas | 46.5 x 35.5 cm | Literary illustrations | FPb44 | LUNA Digital Image |
47 | Henry Liverseege, after | Falstaff and Bardolph (Henry IV, Part 1 III.3) | After 1833 | Oil on canvas | 40.1 x 30.6 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa40 | |
48 | Henry Liverseege, after | Falstaff and Bardolph (Henry IV, Part 1 III.3) | After 1833 | Oil on canvas | 30.5 x 25.4 cm | Literary illustrations | FPb31 | LUNA Digital Image |
49 | Rev. Matthew William Peters | The death of Juliet (Romeo and Juliet V.3) | 1793 | Oil on canvas | 167.2 x 134.1 cm | Literary illustrations | FPa43 | LUNA Digital Image |