As You Like It (2017)

Jump to: navigation, search

Folger Theatre performed their production of As You Like It from May 9 to June 11, 2017.

Contents

  • Production
    • Cast
    • Understudies
    • Creative team
    • Production team
    • Folger Theatre
  • Other media
  • Reviews
  • Image gallery

Production

Entertainment unions represented in Folger Theatre productions include The Stage Directors and Choreographers Society (**), United Scenic Artists (***), and the Actors' Equity Association (*), which includes members of the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers.

Cast

  • Lindsay Alexandra Carter*: Rosalind
  • Kimberly Chatterjee*: Audrey
  • Michael Glenn*: Oliver
  • Will Hayes: Charles
  • Jeff Keogh*: Adam and Corin
  • Aaron Krohn*: Touchstone
  • Allen McCullough*: Duke Senior and Duke Frederick
  • Brain Reisman: Silvius
  • Daven Ralston: Le Beau/Hymen
  • Lorenzo Roberts*: Orlando
  • Antoinette Robinson*: Celia
  • Dani Stoller*: Phoebe
  • Tom Story*: Jaques
  • Cody Wilson: Dennis and William

Understudies

  • Laura Artesi: Phoebe, Audrey
  • Kevin Alan Brown: Adam and Corin, Oliver
  • Alex Piper: Jaques
  • Jeff Keogh*: Duke Senior and Duke Frederick
  • Lilian Oben: Celia
  • Matthew Pauli: Touchstone, Charles
  • Rafael Sebastian: Silvius, Dennis and William
  • Dani Stoller*: Rosalind

Creative team

  • Gaye Taylor Upchurch**, Director
  • Alexandra Beller**, Choreographer
  • John McDermott***, Scenic Design
  • Charlotte Palmer-Lane***, Costume Design
  • Eric Southern***, Lighting Design
  • Leon Rothenberg***, Sound Design
  • Michele Osherow, Resident Dramaturg
  • Daryl Eisenberg, CSA, Daryl Eisenberg Casting, New York Casting
  • Teresa Wood, Folger Casting
  • Karen Currie*, Production Stage Manager
  • Megan Ball*, Assistant Stage Manager

Production team

  • Rebekah Sheffer, Assistant Technical Director
  • Katie Burris, Assistant Director
  • Bailey Nassetta, Assistant to the Director
  • Elizabeth Brodie, Production Assistant
  • Kimberly Chatterjee*, Dance Captain and Vocal Coach
  • Clifton Chadick, Assistant Scenic Designer
  • Tony Koehler, Props Master
  • Bella Faccia, Inc., Scenic Construction
  • Elaine Sabal, Scenic Painter
  • Cidney Forkpah, Wardrobe Head
  • Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival, Teresa Lee, Adalia Tonneyck, Costume Construction
  • Brandon Roe, Sound Engineer
  • Alex Keen, Master Electrician
  • Amanda Kircher, Assistant Master Electrician
  • Jon Farber, Casting Coordinator for Eisenberg/Beans Casting
  • Sasha Pensanti, Casting Assistant for Eisenberg/Beans Casting
  • WiT Media, Advertising Agency
  • Teresa Wood, Production Photography
  • Lee Fanning, Mark Fastoso, and APTV, Promotional Video
  • WAPAVA, Archival Video
  • C2, Open Captioning

Folger Theatre

  • Janet Alexander Griffin, Artistic Producer
  • Beth Emelson, Assistant Artistic Producer
  • David Polk, General Manager
  • Charles Flye, Theatre Production Manager
  • Grace Ann Roberts, Programs Assistant